For details relating to Emory Libraries and collection access, please view our Summer 2021 Services and Spaces chart.

Please note the Woodruff Library’s Matheson Reading Room will be closed on Thursday, August 5th from 7:30 am until 2 pm.

Read how Emory Libraries are confronting racism

Searching:

Staff Directory

Below is a list of contact information for Emory Libraries employees.

Richard Manly Adams, Jr. Director of Pitts Theology Library Theology
Laura Akerman Laura Akerman Product Manager, discoverE Woodruff
Matthew Aron Director, Instructional Technology and Design Woodruff
Carla Ashe-Hutchinson Senior Human Resources Associate Woodruff
Anicka Austin Anicka Austin Visiting Archivist for the Geoffrey Holder and Carmen de Lavallade Papers Rose
Jody Bailey Jody Bailey Head, Scholarly Communications Office Woodruff
Clare Barton Application Support Analyst II Woodruff
Lyndon Batiste Library Service Desk Coordinator Woodruff
Andrew John Battelini Metadata Analyst Librarian Woodruff
John Bence John Bence Assistant Director & University Archivist Rose
Cresenda Bennett Human Resources Specialist Woodruff
Ayana Bohannon Ayana Bohannon Events Coordinator, Campus and Community Relations (CCR) Woodruff
Cecilia Bolich Educational Analyst I Woodruff
Kerry Bowden Kerry Bowden Coordinator, Archives and Special Collections Oxford College
Colin Bragg Colin Bragg Senior Web Content Strategist Woodruff
Kim Braxton Associate Dean, Academic Technology Services Woodruff
Patricia Bright Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Kathryn Britt-Rogers Kathryn Britt-Rogers ILL Lending Coordinator Woodruff
Collin Brittle Software Engineer, Lead Woodruff
Maria Flowers Brooks Resources Management Specialist Health Sciences
Ben Brown Ben Brown Coordinator, Departmental Computing Oxford College
Ephranette Brown Conservation Technician Woodruff
Jacqui Brown Library Specialist (User Services) Business
Kayleah Brown Library Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Kevin Brown Library Assistant, Sr. Health Sciences
Erica Bruchko Erica Bruchko African American Studies and U.S. History Librarian Woodruff
Bonita Bryan, MS Head of Collection Services Health Sciences
Dana Bryant Smith Instructional Technologist Woodruff
Patrick Buckley Stacks Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Melanie Bunn Stacks & Storage Leader Woodruff
John Burger Executive Director, Association of Southeastern Research Libraries, Inc. (ASERL) Woodruff
Derek Gardner Butler Technical Project Manager, Student Digital Life Woodruff
Nydia Charles Huggins Nydia Charles Huggins Division Director, Human Resources Woodruff
Ruoyi Chen Library Spec, Sr (Biblio Mgmt) Woodruff
Haynes Chewning Academic Technology Specialist III Woodruff
Kristan Chilcoat Kristan Chilcoat Science Librarian (Computer Science; Environmental Studies; Math) Woodruff
Elizabeth Christian Elizabeth Christian Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Jay Clements Computer Lab Coordinator, Student Digital Life Cox Hall Computing Center
Lee Clontz Director, Academic Technology Woodruff
Maya Cody Manager, LITS Events Woodruff
Cheryle Cole-Bennett Project Coordinator (ASERL) Woodruff
Kim Collins Kim Collins Director, Research, Engagement, & Scholarly Communications; Art History/Classics Librarian Woodruff
Christine Cooney Library Specialist, Sr. (Bibliographic Metadata) Law
Alexander Cooper Manager, Information Technology Woodruff
Yolanda Cooper Yolanda Cooper Dean and University Librarian Woodruff
Jessie Copeland Director, Resource Management Woodruff
Kim Copenhaver Director, Access Services Woodruff
Emily Corbin Archives Specialist Sr Health Sciences
Jonathan Coulis Jonathan Coulis Oral History Coordinator Rose
Holly Crenshaw Director of Marketing and Communications Woodruff
Paige Crowl Paige Crowl Teaching and Learning Librarian Oxford College
Stephanie Darden Stephanie Darden Sr. Library Specialist Oxford College
Neil D'Cruze Library Specialist (User Services) Woodruff
Abby Deese Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Alicia Dollar Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Meredith Doster Meredith Doster Sounding Spirit Managing Editor Woodruff
Chris Doty Chris Doty Science Librarian Woodruff
Jennifer Doty Jennifer Doty Research Data Librarian Woodruff
Tara Douglas-Williams Tara Douglas-Williams Associate Director, Woodruff Health Sciences Center (WHSC) Library Health Sciences
Bonitah El Serials and Receiving Assistant Law
Jennifer Elder Jennifer Elder Science and Social Science Team Leader Woodruff
Arabelle Ellerbe Finance/Accounting Specialist Business, Woodruff
Margaret Ellingson Head of Interlibrary Loan Woodruff
Mark Engsberg Director of Library Services, Professor of Law Law
Holli Eremine ECR Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Molly Faust Molly Faust Coordinator of Circulation Services Oxford College
Kyle Fenton Head of Digitalization Services Woodruff
Amy Flick Foreign and International Law Librarian Law
Clinton Fluker Clinton Fluker Curator of African American Collections Rose
Adam Forrester Academic Content Production Specialist, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Kathleen Fox Kathleen Fox Clinical Informationist Health Sciences
Dawn L. Francis-Chewning Educational Analyst & Outreach Coordinator, Student Digital Life Woodruff
Sandra Franklin Sandra Franklin Director, Woodruff Health Sciences Library Health Sciences
Iris Garcia Associate Law Librarian for Collection Services Law
Vanessa Garofalo Vanessa Garofalo Teaching and Digital Projects Librarian Oxford College
Karen Garrabrant Acquisitions Assistant, Sr. Woodruff
Richard Gess ECR Coordinator Woodruff
Athan Gillette Educational Analyst II, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Richard Gilliam Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Christina Glon Associate Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Doug Goans Director, Technology Development and Operations Woodruff
Patricia Goddard Educational Analyst II, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Andrea Goldson-Barrett Operations Specialist Woodruff
Mary Granholm Library Spec, Sr (Biblio Mgmt) Woodruff
Yasmine Green Stacks and Circulation Specialist Theology
Randy Gue Randy Gue Assistant Director of Collection Development & Curator of Political, Cultural, & Social Movements Rose
Susan Gue ECR Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Melissa Hackman, PhD Melissa Hackman, PhD Sociology, Development Studies and African Studies Librarian Woodruff
Lawrence Hamblin Lawrence Hamblin Japanese Studies Librarian Woodruff
Lisa Hamlett Lisa Hamlett Applications Support Analyst II Woodruff
Chris Handley Graphics Designer Business
Hannah Hanna Library Assistant, Sr (User Services) Health Sciences
William Hardison Manager, Facilities Woodruff
Grady Harris Library Specialist Health Sciences
Katherine Hart, MLIS Head, Electronic and Continuing Resources Woodruff
Kathryn B. Hayes Educational Analyst III, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Cedrika Haynes Facilities Assistant Woodruff
Anthony Hess Applications Dev/Analyst IV, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Mark Hogstrom Academic Technology Spec III, Tech Training & Support Woodruff
Robin Horton TechLab Coordinator, Student Digital Life Cox Hall Computing Center
Ann Gilmore Hulton Application Support Analyst II, Core Systems Woodruff
Chris Jacobs Sr. Library Services Specialist, Access Services Woodruff
Terence Jefferson Manager, Operations and Access Woodruff
Carl Jeter Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Mark Johnson Evening/Weekend Library Service Desk Supervisor Woodruff
Steve Johnson Library Coordinator, Bibliographic Mgmt. Woodruff
Chinajoe (C.j.) Jones Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Benjamin Louis Kasavan Technical Support Asst, Student Digital Life Cox Hall Computing Center
Irma Kautt Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Marian Kelley Library Coordinator Woodruff
John Klingler John Klingler Exhibitions Preparator Woodruff
Susan Klopper Susan Klopper Director, Goizueta Business Library Business
Paige Knight Digital Photography Coordinator Woodruff
Paula Knight Paula Knight Acquisitions and Cataloging Coordinator Oxford College
Melanie Kowalski Melanie Kowalski Copyright & Scholarly Communications Librarian Woodruff
Robert Kruse EaglePrint Administrator, Student Digital Life Woodruff
Jeremy Kupsco, PhD Jeremy Kupsco, PhD Research Informationist Health Sciences
Alex Kyrychenko Learning Commons Coordinator, Student Digital Life Woodruff
Timothy Lammers Library Specialist Health Sciences
Chenoa Lawrence Chenoa Lawrence Student Technology Support Coordinator Cox Hall Computing Center, Woodruff
Emily Susan Lawson Clinical Informationist & Coordinator of User Outreach Health Sciences
Crystal Lee Access Services Specialist Law
Jason LeMay Law Librarian for Special Collections and Metadata Law
Sharon Leslie Sharon Leslie Nursing Informationist Health Sciences
Raymond J. Lewis ILL Library Specialist, Sr Woodruff
Myra Lovett Accounting Assistant, Sr. Business, Woodruff
Cari Lovins Director, Digital Programs and Client Services Woodruff
Jason Lowery Assistant Director, Development & Alumni Relations Woodruff
Michael Luther Michael Luther Head of Assessment and User Experience Woodruff
Phil MacLeod Phil MacLeod Spanish, Portuguese, and Latin American Studies Librarian Woodruff
Lisa Macklin Lisa Macklin Associate Dean, Research, Engagement, and Scholarly Communications Woodruff
Debra Madera Special Collections Reference Assistant Theology
Pamela Matthews Pamela Matthews Library Coord (Biblio Mgmt) Woodruff
Tara McCurley Director, Academic Technology Woodruff
Myron McGhee Circulation Specialist, Sr. Theology
Anne Marie McLean Reference Librarian and Outreach Coordinator Theology
Kitty McNeill Kitty McNeill Dean, Oxford College Library Oxford College
Ann McShane Project Digital Asset Librarian Theology
Brian Methot Digital Imaging Technican Woodruff
Rosalyn Metz Rosalyn Metz Associate Dean, Library Technology and Digital Strategies Woodruff
Lars Meyer Associate Dean, Access and Resource Services Woodruff
Brinna Michael Cataloging and Metadata Librarian Theology
Kathryn Michaelis Digital Preservation Program Manager Woodruff
Kailyn Middleton Interlibrary Loan and Circulation Specialist Theology
Tiffany Miles Manager, EUL Project Management Office Woodruff
Kevin Miller Music and Media Library Equipment Manager Music & Media, Woodruff
Matthew Miller Library Specialist, Sr (Resources Management) Health Sciences
Torri Miller Project Manager I, EUL Project Management Office Woodruff
Erin Mooney Erin Mooney Outreach & Education Librarian in the Research, Engagement and Scholarly Communications Division Woodruff
Sarah Morris Sarah Morris Head, Instruction and Engagement, Subject Librarian for English Woodruff
Tyler Moses Tyler Moses Assessment and Life Sciences Informationist Health Sciences
Lindsay Narbeth Academic Content Production Specialist, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
John Nemeth John Nemeth Clinical Informationist Health Sciences
Ellen Neufeld Ellen Neufeld Deputy Director of the Library Oxford College
Julie Newton Library Coordinator, Conservation Woodruff
Ryan Nock Library Specialist Health Sciences
Kim Norman Head of Library Conservation Woodruff
Shannon M. O'Daniel Business Analyst III, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Rob O'Reilly, PhD Numeric Data Services Leader, Emory Center for Digital Scholarship Woodruff
Simon O'Riordan Simon O'Riordan Head, Metadata Services Woodruff
Michael Page Geospatial Data Librarian Woodruff
Chris Palazzolo, PhD Chris Palazzolo, PhD Head of Collection Management and Social Sciences Librarian Woodruff
Jessica Perlove Jessica Perlove Coordinator, Course Reserves Woodruff
Shenita Peterson Shenita Peterson Life Sciences Informationist Health Sciences
Anne Le-Huu Pineault Anne Le-Huu Pineault Teaching and Learning Librarian Oxford College
Chris Pollette Chris Pollette Service Design Librarian Woodruff
Pamela Pope Office Manager Health Sciences
Emily Porter Digital Repository Program Manager Woodruff
Kimberly Powell Kimberly Powell Research Impact Informationist Health Sciences
Mark Prejsnar Mark Prejsnar Acquisitions Senior Specialist Law
Paul Preyer Paul Preyer Senior Desktop Consultant Woodruff
Tracy Preyer ECR Coordinator Woodruff
Sarah Quigley Sarah Quigley Head of Collection Processing Rose
Nina Rao Nina Rao Audiovisual Conservator Woodruff
Saira Raza Saira Raza Business Librarian Business
Gautham Reddy Gautham Reddy South Asian Studies Librarian Woodruff
Jacqueline Reed Jacqueline Reed Instruction Specialist, Sr. Rose
Richelle Reid Richelle Reid Law Librarian For Research Services Law
Spencer Roberts Systems and Digital Scholarship Librarian Theology
Michael Robertson Sr. Stacks Transfer & Data Management Specialist Woodruff
Jessica Robinson Jessica Robinson Director of Library Finance and Operations Oxford College
Hannah Rogers Head of Information Services Health Sciences
Elizabeth Russey Roke Elizabeth Russey Roke Metadata and Discovery Archivist Rose
Tarina Rosen Tarina Rosen Jewish Studies, REEES and Linguistics Librarian Woodruff
Lolita Rowe Lolita Rowe Community Outreach Archivist Rose
Eileen Rubnitz Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Caitlin Russell Acquisitions, Serials, and Assessment Librarian Theology
Jack Thomas Scott Head of Staff Technology Training and Support Woodruff
Kylie E. Shannon Scholarly Repository Coordinator Woodruff
Rebecca Sherman Rebecca Sherman Sam Nunn Project Archivist Rose
Peter Shirts Peter Shirts Music Librarian Music & Media
Kathy Shoemaker Kathy Shoemaker Reference Coordinator Rose
Armin Siedlecki Head of Cataloging and Rare Book Cataloger Theology
Doug Slaughter Collection Analyst Woodruff
Megan Slemons Megan Slemons GIS Librarian Center for Digital Scholarship
Sofia Slutskaya Head of Resource Description Woodruff
David Smith Access Services Librarian Woodruff
Marty Smith Looseleaf and Government Documents Assistant Law
Jeffery Sowder Head of Acquisitions Woodruff
Katie Sparks Resource Description Specialist, Sr. Health Sciences, Woodruff
Laura Starratt Laura Starratt Senior Collections Archivist Rose
James Steffen James Steffen Humanities Team Leader Woodruff
Ashley Stevens Archivist for Historical Collections Health Sciences
Katherine Stine Library Coordinator Woodruff
Jennifer Sutcliffe Educational Analyst II, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Tierra Thomas Tierra Thomas Visiting Archivist for the Southern Jewish Collections Rose
Dina Warnock Thornton Computing Center Coordinator, Student Digital Life Cox Hall Computing Center
Jerome Tillery Jr. Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Samuel Timme Academic Technology Specialist II, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Lisa D. Travis, MS, EdS, AHIP(D) Lisa D. Travis, MS, EdS, AHIP(D) Clinical Informationist Health Sciences
Billy Tringali Law Librarian for Outreach Law
Laura Trittin CAMM Specialist Woodruff
Sue Trowbridge Cataloging Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Nick Twemlow Nick Twemlow Literary and Poetry Collections Librarian Rose
Chella Vaidyanathan Chella Vaidyanathan European/World History and Philosophy Librarian Woodruff
Jenny Vitti Jenny Vitti ILL Borrowing Coordinator Woodruff
Guo-hua Wang Guo-hua Wang International Area Studies Team Leader Woodruff
Brandon Wason Curator of Archives and Manuscripts Theology
Jamie Weems Sr. Administrative Assistant Woodruff
Zavian Weems Operations & Access Specialist Woodruff
Kirsten Wehner Library Coordinator, Conservation Woodruff
Mia White, MILS, AHIP Medical Education & Technologies Informationist Health Sciences
Michael Williamson EUL Chief Business Officer Woodruff
John Willingham Educational Analyst II, Teaching and Learning Technologies Woodruff
Michelle Wilson Senior Accountant Woodruff
Leslie Wingate Leslie Wingate Director, Campus and Community Relations Woodruff
Nora Wood Nora Wood Business Librarian Business
Bonnie Woolger Digital Imaging Technician, Sr. Woodruff
Neda Zeraatkar Neda Zeraatkar Middle East and Islamic Studies Librarian Woodruff
Alex Zotov Software Engineer III Woodruff