Searching:

Staff Directory

Below is a list of contact information for Emory Libraries employees.

Richard Manly Adams, Jr. Director of Pitts Theology Library Theology
Laura Akerman Laura Akerman Product Manager, discoverE Woodruff
Jody Bailey Jody Bailey Head, Scholarly Communications Office Woodruff
Lyndon Batiste Library Service Desk Coordinator Woodruff
John Bence John Bence University Archivist Rose
Cresenda Bennett Administrative Assistant Woodruff
Cecilia Bolich Educational Analyst I Woodruff
Kerry Bowden Kerry Bowden Coordinator, Archives and Special Collections Oxford College
Colin Bragg Colin Bragg Reserves Coordinator Woodruff
Patricia Bright Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Kathryn Britt-Rogers Kathryn Britt-Rogers ILL Lending Coordinator Woodruff
Collin Brittle Software Engineer, Lead Woodruff
Maria Flowers Brooks Resources Management Specialist Health Sciences
Ben Brown Ben Brown Coordinator, Departmental Computing Oxford College
Ephranette Brown Conservation Technician Woodruff
Jacqui Brown Library Specialist (User Services) Business
Kayleah Brown Library Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Kevin Brown Library Assistant, Sr. Health Sciences
Erica Bruchko Erica Bruchko African American Studies and U.S. History Librarian Woodruff
Bonita Bryan, MS Department Head, Collection Services Health Sciences
Patrick Buckley Stacks Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Melanie Bunn Stacks & Storage Leader Woodruff
John Burger Executive Director, Association of Southeastern Research Libraries, Inc. (ASERL) Woodruff
Lloyd Busch Service Desk Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Ruoyi Chen Library Spec, Sr (Biblio Mgmt) Woodruff
Haynes Chewning Academic Technology Specialist III Woodruff
Kristan Chilcoat Kristan Chilcoat Science Librarian (Computer Science; Environmental Studies; Math) Woodruff
Elizabeth Christian Elizabeth Christian Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Lee Clontz Assistant Director, Academic Technology Woodruff
Maya Cody Manager, LITS Events Woodruff
Cheryle Cole-Bennett Project Coordinator (ASERL) Woodruff
Kim Collins Kim Collins Assistant Director, Research, Engagement, & Scholarly Communications; Art History/Classics Librarian Woodruff
Christine Cooney Library Specialist, Sr. (Bibliographic Metadata) Law
Alexander Cooper Lead Applications Support Analyst Woodruff
Yolanda Cooper Yolanda Cooper Dean and University Librarian Woodruff
Jessie Copeland Assistant Director, Resource Management Woodruff
Emily Corbin Archives Specialist Sr Health Sciences
Marvlyn Corbin Marvlyn Corbin Administrative Coordinator Oxford College
Caroline Corbitt Caroline Corbitt Exhibitions Graphic Designer Woodruff
Jonathan Coulis Jonathan Coulis Oral History Coordinator Rose
Holly Crenshaw Director of Marketing and Communications Woodruff
Paige Crowl Paige Crowl Teaching and Learning Librarian Oxford College
Stephanie Darden Stephanie Darden Sr. Library Specialist Oxford College
Neil D'Cruze Library Specialist (User Services) Woodruff
Abby Deese Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Linda Deslandes-Robertson Linda Deslandes-Robertson IT Desktop Consultant II Woodruff
Alicia Dollar Library Specialist (User Services) Woodruff
Meredith Doster Meredith Doster Sounding Spirit Managing Editor Woodruff
Chris Doty Chris Doty Science Librarian Woodruff
Jennifer Doty Jennifer Doty Research Data Librarian Woodruff
Nik Dragovic Nik Dragovic Product Manager, Library Technology & Digital Strategies Woodruff
Gabrielle Dudley Gabrielle Dudley Instruction Archivist & QEP Librarian Rose
Jina DuVernay Jina DuVernay Visiting Archivist for African American Collections Rose
Brenna Edwards Brenna Edwards Project Digital Archivist Rose
Bonitah El Serials and Receiving Assistant Law
Jennifer Elder Jennifer Elder Science and Social Science Team Leader Woodruff
Arabelle Ellerbe Finance/Accounting Specialist Business, Woodruff
Margaret Ellingson Head of Interlibrary Loan Woodruff
Mark Engsberg Director of Library Services, Professor of Law Law
Holli Eremine ECR Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Kayleah Brown Library Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Kyle Fenton Manager, Digitalization Services Woodruff
Amy Flick Foreign and International Law Librarian Law
Adam Forrester Educational Analyst I Woodruff
Sandra Franklin Sandra Franklin Director, Woodruff Health Sciences Library Health Sciences
Iris Garcia Associate Law Librarian for Collection Services Law
Vanessa Garofalo Vanessa Garofalo Teaching and Digital Projects Librarian Oxford College
Karen Garrabrant Acquisitions Assistant, Sr. Woodruff
Richard Gess ECR Coordinator Woodruff
Richard Gilliam Security Officer, Sr. Woodruff
Christina Glon Associate Law Librarian for Research Services Law
Doug Goans Assistant Director, Library Technology Woodruff
Andrea Goldson-Barrett Administrative Assistant, Sr Woodruff
Mary Granholm Library Specialist Woodruff
Yasmine Green Stacks and Circulation Specialist Theology
Randy Gue Randy Gue Modern Political and Historical Collections Rose
Susan Gue ECR Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Melissa Hackman, PhD Melissa Hackman, PhD Sociology and Development Studies Librarian Woodruff
Lawrence Hamblin Lawrence Hamblin Japanese Studies Librarian Woodruff
Lisa Hamlett Lisa Hamlett Applications Support Analyst II Woodruff
Hannah Hanna Library Assistant, Sr (User Services) Woodruff
William Hardison Facilities Coordinator Woodruff
Grady Harris Library Specialist Health Sciences
Cedrika Haynes Security Officer, Sr. Woodruff
Carrie Hintz Carrie Hintz Head of Collection Services Rose
Marion Ike Facilities & Multimedia Assistant Woodruff
Terence Jefferson Security Manager Woodruff
Carl Jeter Library Specialist (User Services) Woodruff
Mark Johnson Evening/Weekend Library Service Desk Supervisor Woodruff
Steve Johnson Library Coordinator, Bibliographic Mgmt. Woodruff
Chinajoe Jones Security Officer, Sr. Woodruff
Irma Kautt Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Marian Kelley Library Coordinator Woodruff
John Klingler John Klingler Exhibitions Preparator Woodruff
Susan Klopper Susan Klopper Director, Goizueta Business Library Business
Paige Knight Digital Photography Coordinator Woodruff
Paula Knight Paula Knight Acquisitions and Cataloging Coordinator Oxford College
Melanie Kowalski Melanie Kowalski Copyright & Scholarly Communications Librarian Woodruff
Jeremy Kupsco, PhD Jeremy Kupsco, PhD Research Informationist Health Sciences
Timothy Lammers Library Specialist Health Sciences
Anna Lech-Mlynarz Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Crystal Lee Access Services Specialist Law
Jason LeMay Law Librarian for Special Collections and Metadata Law
Sharon Leslie Sharon Leslie Nursing Informationist Health Sciences
Myra Lovett Accounting Assistant, Sr. Business, Woodruff
Cari Lovins Assistant Director of Digital Product Strategy Woodruff
Jason Lowery Assistant Director, Development & Alumni Relations Woodruff
Michael Luther Michael Luther Head of Assessment and User Experience Woodruff
Lisa Macklin Lisa Macklin Director, Research, Engagement, and Scholarly Communications Woodruff
Phil MacLeod Phil MacLeod Spanish, Portuguese, and Latin American Studies Librarian Woodruff
Debra Madera Special Collections Reference Assistant Theology
Pamela Matthews Pamela Matthews CAMM Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Karen McCarthy Educational Analyst II Woodruff
Tara McCurley Assistant Director, Academic Technology Woodruff
Pellom McDaniels III Pellom McDaniels III Curator, African American Collections Rose
Myron McGhee Circulation Specialist, Sr. Theology
Anne Marie McLean Reference Librarian and Outreach Coordinator Theology
Kitty McNeill Kitty McNeill Dean, Oxford College Library Oxford College
Ann McShane Project Digital Asset Librarian Theology
Richard (Rich) Mendola, Ph.D. Enterprise CIO and Sr. Vice Provost for Library Services & Digital Scholarship
Brian Methot Digital Imaging Technican Woodruff
Rosalyn Metz Rosalyn Metz Director, Library Technology and Digital Strategies Woodruff
Lars Meyer Sr. Director Woodruff
Brinna Michael Cataloging and Metadata Librarian Theology
Kathryn Michaelis Digital Preservation Program Manager Woodruff
Kailyn Middleton Interlibrary Loan and Circulation Specialist Theology
Kevin Miller Music and Media Library Equipment Manager Music & Media, Woodruff
Matthew Miller Library Specialist, Sr (Resources Management) Health Sciences
Erin Mooney Outreach & Education Librarian in the Research, Engagement and Scholarly Communications Division Woodruff
Sarah Morris Sarah Morris Head, Instruction and Engagement , Subject Librarian for English Woodruff
Tyler Moses Tyler Moses Visiting Librarian Health Sciences
Khadijah Muhammad Human Resources Associate
Lindsay Narbeth Academic Content Production Specialist Woodruff
John Nemeth Clinical Informationist
Ellen Neufeld Ellen Neufeld Deputy Director of the Library Oxford College
Julie Newton Library Coordinator, Conservation Woodruff
Ryan Nock Library Specialist Health Sciences
Kim Norman Head of Library Conservation Woodruff
Rob O'Reilly, PhD Numeric Data Services Leader, Emory Center for Digital Scholarship Woodruff
Simon O'Riordan Simon O'Riordan Head, Metadata Services Woodruff
Michael Page Geospatial Data Librarian Woodruff
Chris Palazzolo, PhD Chris Palazzolo, PhD Head of Collection Management and Social Sciences Librarian Woodruff
Jessica Perlove Jessica Perlove Coordinator Music & Media
Shenita Peterson Shenita Peterson Life Sciences Informationist Health Sciences
Frances Pici Frances Pici Scholarly Repository Application Support Analyst Woodruff
Anne Le-Huu Pineault Anne Le-Huu Pineault Teaching and Learning Librarian Oxford College
Chris Pollette Chris Pollette Service Design Librarian Woodruff
Pamela Pope Office Manager Health Sciences
Emily Porter Digital Repository Program Manager Woodruff
Kimberly Powell Kimberly Powell Research Impact Informationist Health Sciences
Mark Prejsnar Mark Prejsnar Acquisitions Senior Specialist Law
Paul Preyer Paul Preyer Systems Administrator Business
Tracy Preyer ECR Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Sarah Quigley Sarah Quigley Manuscript Archivist Rose
Nina Rao Nina Rao Audiovisual Conservator Woodruff
Saira Raza Saira Raza Business Librarian Business
Gautham Reddy Gautham Reddy South Asian Studies Librarian Woodruff
China Redman China Redman Access Services Coordinator Oxford College
Jacqueline Reed Jacqueline Reed Instruction Specialist, Sr. Rose
Richelle Reid Richelle Reid Law Librarian For Research Services Law
Rob Renner Division Director, Human Resources
Spencer Roberts Systems and Digital Scholarship Librarian Theology
Michael Robertson Sr. Stacks Transfer & Data Management Specialist Woodruff
Jessica Robinson Jessica Robinson Director of Library Finance and Operations Oxford College
Hannah Rogers Head of Information Services Health Sciences
Tarina Rosen Tarina Rosen Jewish Studies, REEES and Linguistics Librarian Woodruff
Lolita Rowe Lolita Rowe Community Outreach Archivist Rose
Eileen Rubnitz Acquisitions Specialist Woodruff
Caitlin Russell Acquisitions, Serials, and Assessment Librarian Theology
Hannah Rutledge Hannah Rutledge Head of Clinical Informationist Services Health Sciences
Peter Shirts Peter Shirts Music Librarian Music & Media
Kathy Shoemaker Kathy Shoemaker Reference Coordinator Rose
Armin Siedlecki Head of Cataloging and Rare Book Cataloger Theology
Doug Slaughter Collection Analyst Woodruff
Megan Slemons Megan Slemons Research Library Fellow Center for Digital Scholarship
Dana Bryant Smith Instructional Technologist (BA) Woodruff
David Smith Access Services Librarian Woodruff
Marty Smith Looseleaf and Government Documents Assistant Law
Oliver Smith Supervisor, Science Commons Service Desk Science Commons, Woodruff
Katie Sparks Library Specialist & Bindery Specialist Health Sciences, Woodruff
James Steffen James Steffen Humanities Team Leader Woodruff
Katherine Stine Library Coordinator Woodruff
Lisa Travis Lisa Travis Clinical Informationist Health Sciences
Billy Tringali Law Librarian for Outreach Law
Laura Trittin CAMM Specialist Woodruff
Sue Trowbridge Cataloging Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Beverly Turner CAMM Specialist Woodruff
Chella Vaidyanathan Chella Vaidyanathan European/World History and Philosophy Librarian Woodruff
Jenny Vitti Jenny Vitti ILL Borrowing Coordinator Woodruff
Guo-hua Wang Guo-hua Wang International Area Studies Team Leader Woodruff
Brandon Wason Curator of Archives and Manuscripts Theology
Jamie Weems Sr. Administrative Assistant Woodruff
Zavian Weems Security Officer, Sr. Woodruff
Kirsten Wehner Library Coordinator, Conservation Woodruff
Erich Wendt Coordinator, Service Desk Woodruff
Mia White, MILS, AHIP Medical Education & Technologies Informationist Health Sciences
Ted Willi Library Specialist Health Sciences
Michael Williamson Director, Finance and Business Planning Woodruff
Leslie Wingate Leslie Wingate Director, Campus and Community Relations Woodruff
Nora Wood Nora Wood Business Librarian Business
Bonnie Woolger Digital Imaging Technician, Sr. Woodruff
Yvette Wright Cataloging Specialist, Sr. Woodruff
Neda Zeraatkar Neda Zeraatkar Middle East and Islamic Studies Librarian Woodruff